Past Recipients

 

2015-2016

Outstanding Student of the year

Sadie Rhen

Outstanding Individual of the year

Alyn Beals

Outstanding Business of the year

DPR Construction

Student Recipients

Babak Amerian, Dalia Barrientos, Maria Bolus, Claire Bugos, Blake Carbonneau, Jennifer Cuevas, Patrick Driscoll, Mijal Epelman, Tatiana Guardado, Elisa Guizar, Salma Ismail, Komal Kumar, Elizabeth Lahey, Jennifer Lazo, Abigail Lopez-Ramirez,
Cyrus Morrison, Bianca Munoz, Emma O’Hara, Lauren Ringman, Jessica Robles Diaz, Anika Rohlfes, Jordan Sandoval, Juliana Shahid, Kristoffer Sjolund, Sofia Surraco, Chelcy Toscano.

2014-2015

Outstanding Student of the year

Cara Green

Outstanding Individual of the year

Karl and Paula Dresden

Outstanding Business of the year

Provident Credit Union

Student Recipients

Crystal Batshon, Jennifer Castro, Jessica Grima, Dalia Jude, Sasha Levin-Guracar, Clarisa Lopez, Mario Martinez, MaySan Martinho, Jeanette Masarie, Samuel Medrano, Leslie Ortiz, Athena Saxon, Phaedra Saxon, Jonathan Small, Avery Takaha, Anne Wasserman, Claire Zimmerman, Alicia Menendez-Brennan, Isabella Schreiber, Ruth Carias, Alondra Soto, Makayla Arvin

2013-2014

Outstanding Student of the year

Ruth Gomez

Outstanding Individual of the year

Billee Werby

Outstanding Business of the year

Hannig Law Firm

Student Recipients

Viridiana Luna Caracheo, Mayte Aguilar Cruz, Amir Amerian, Alexa Brand, Paul Chavez, Zoe Chien, Lizette Cuevas, Shannon Ferrando, Andrea Hernandez, Edgar Hernandez, Emma Kerr, Chelsea Lollar, Daniel Meier, Hunter Mitchell, Emily Moffat, Elena Oey, Mariana Orocio-Gonzalez, Sandy Orozco, Monica Pereznegron, Audrey Poltorak, Valeria Sandoval, Sean Story, Kayte Toscano, Logan Wolf, Joshua Yee

2012-2013

Outstanding Student of the year

Sofia Dueñas,  Jeremy Smith

Outstanding Individual of the year

Richard Imperiale

Outstanding Business of the year

Rocket Fuel

Student Recipients

Martha Acosta-Mendoza, Nicholas Andrighett, Caroline Baltay, Matthew Boland, Edwin Cano, Samantha Castaneda, William Dahu, Aureliano Davila, Sam Ek, Manuel Espinoza, Jordan Fowler, Nereyda Guzman, Stephan Kim, Ze Martinho, Samantha Mast, Josh Pitkofsky, Marina Poole, Rossmeri Ramirez, Valeria Torres, Sean Traynor, Maritza Trevino, Tanya Valle, Serena Wickstrom

2011-2012

Outstanding Student of the year

Alison Logia

Outstanding Individual of the year

Richard Valente

Outstanding Business of the year

Chavez Supermarkets

Student Recipients

Daniel Jude, Mike Keenan, Kathryn Kelly, Elise Levin-Guracar, Rachel Lin, Mackenzie O’Holleran, Abhineet Ram, Meghana Ravikumar, Flor Rivera, Mayra Sainz, Galilea Silva, Julianna Small, Sabrina Smith, Avi Vigdorchik

2010-2011

Outstanding Business

Kaiser Permanente

Outstanding Individual

Millie Cole

Outstanding Students

Claire Tweedy and Hannah Hamley

Student Recipients

Palani Akana, Mike Boland, Jackson Campbell, John Castle, Larisa Cruz, Antonia De La Torre, Breanne Esplana, Veronique Filloux, Julian Hiltbrand Consoli, Alyson Lazzarotti, Nancy Orocio, Amy Parada, Nicole Peter, Sean Reidy, Elizabeth Schaffernoth, Sophie Schouboe, Amanda Sheldon, Audrey Spickermann, Zandalee Springs-Wright, Nora Whiting, Ian Wikle, Devin Wright, Gavin Wright

2009-20010

Outstanding Business

Recology

Outstanding Individual

Larry Purcell

Outstanding Student

Sarah Ducker

Student Recipients

Jennifer Cabello, Rockwell Chan, Patricia Fuentes, Melanie Grubb, Michael Ho, Arielle Jones, Nancy Leon, Jennifer Logia, Jessica Lopez, Vincenzo Makasini, Julia McIntyre, Shanise Mok, Magali Molina, Peter Morrow, Maritza Nuñez-Pereda, Whitney Olson, Clarisa Ontiveros, Miguel Pissani, Katie Sims, Emily Sloan, Maddy Tabing, Victoria Tinoco, Grace Walovich, Samantha Wickstrom, Jessica Withers

2008-2009

Outstanding Business

1-800-DryClean

Outstanding Individual

Jeff & Penny Richardson

Outstanding Student

Claudia Norton

Student Recipients

Nicolo Abaya, Nasim Barzanian, Ivette Black, Sindy Crisostomo, Gabriela Dematteis, Shelby Ellis, Sabrina Fagliano, Michael Fryman, Hana Girardot, Anensshiya Govinthasamy, Sara Healy, Alberto Hidalgo, Irene Kalaitzidis, Tammy Lee, Jessica Mendoza, Venita Naidoo, Rukshana Peter, Molly Prado, Alicia Scherba, Sam Schneider, Lyra Tanner, Vanessa Torres, Christian Valdez, Vanessa Valencia, Robert Weber, Brendalyn Wilson

2007-2008

Citizen and Business Recipients

Sister Christina Heltsely & Wells Fargo

Student Recipients

Jennifer Bernard, Nicolas Mantani, John Kaufman, Natasha Lahlouh, Kara Mantani, Nikki Ellis, Sterling Sullivan, Lupita Zamudio, Maura Jayne Debattista, Manuel Castro, Megan Claire, Richard Holmes, Wendy Renderos, Janet Girardot, Andrea Guetierrez, Chris Miller, Jessica Brandt, Kelsey Haynes, Johanna Calvillo, Max Schneider, Nicole Grecco, Teagan Lazzarotti, Chen Ling, Brianna Wright, Tyler Anthony, Rachel Gordon, Viral Shah

2006-2007

Citizen and Business Recipients

Georgi LaBerge/Warren Dale & Oracle

Student Recipients

Kristin Beauchamp, Ana Cancino, Rebecca Jacoubowsky, Jay Jia, Kimberly Lautze, Derek Perez, Julie Rice, Bennet Roth-Newell, Elizabeth Still, Patrick Stumbaugh, Christian Taboada, Tessa Verhoef, Kenneth Wisner, Cynthia Cruz, Ada Flores, Natalie Fowler, Tiffany Fowler, Sarah Frivold, Katherine Kalaitzidis, Jennifer Kastelein, Gina Masia, Sandra Mendienta, Diego Mancada, Allyson Hillerby, Jason Powell, Mirian Von Guggenberg, Agustin Valverde

2005-2006

Citizen and Business Recipients

Alpio Barbara & Safkeep

Student Recipients

Anahi Chavez, Ramon Cortez, Julian Flores, Daniel Giddings, Bianca Giusto, Sloane Joseph, Melissa Joy, Jennifer Khow, Kathryn Klopp, Vanessa Langston, Manuela Palomera, Kyle Perry, Erika Rivas, Claudia Roldan, Kelsey Stallings, Rebecca Vasquez, Rebecca Williamson, Mary Alden, Richard Alexander, Sherri Arvin, Emily Casaretto, Nick Shah, Cameron Tonna, Rafael Delgado, Marcella Padilla, Jeis Renderos

2004-2005

Citizen and Business Recipients

Trynie Hermany & Lyngso Garden Materials

Student Recipients

Emily Tomita, Cinday Acuna, Nicole Aymong, Noel Chavez, Elizabeth Cornejo, Sharon Gonzalez Dubbon, Owen Frivold, Sergio Gonzalez, Monica Guetierrez, Jake Janzen, Jeremy Jung, Sara Kaufman, Shannon Klebe, Ami Mankey, Matthew Mantani, Bridgette Mason, Ereyda Mejia, Scott Norton, Natasha Peter, Tony Pilara, Lam Pham, Jeanette Ramirez, Emily Reagan, Alissa Thal, Joe Thomas, Jennifer Vilchez, John Wise

2003-2004

Citizen and Business Recipients

Daniela Gasparini & DES Architects + Engineers

Student Recipients

Brenda Magaña, Romina Puente-Arnao, Kristen Wisner, Tracy Parsons, Pablo Aguilera, James Goines, Melissa Fisher, Victoria Siekieski, Alvin Chea, Sililo Masifilo, Kendall Carcamo, Melissa Perez, Andy Tzelepis, Andrea Garcia, Alicia Diaz, Karl Berta, Zayra Diaz, Danielle Ringman, Dennise Ceja, Jenna Sims, Allan Cabrera, Mayra Diaz, Eileen Parker

2001-2002

Citizen and Business Recipients

Janet Borgens & Lewis Carpet & Upholstery Cleaners

Student Recipients

Pablo Aguilera, Karl Berta, Allan Cabrera, Kendall Carcamo, Dennise Ceja, Alvin Chea, Alicia Diaz, Mayra Diaz, Zayra Diaz, Melissa Fisher, Andrea Garcia, James Goines, Sililo Masifilo, Eileen Parker, Tracy Parsons, Melissa Perez, Romina Puente-Arnao, Danielle Ringman, Victoria Siekierski, Jenna Sims, Andy Tzelepis, Kristen Wisner

2001-2002

Citizen and Business Recipients

Vince Truscelli & Electronic Arts

Student Recipients

Emilia Cerrillo, Kathleen Stoll, Morgan Mongram, Ashley Becker, Jessica Lease, Carly Hoffman, Jordan Cloyd, Margarita Garcia, Nicole Shah, Sara Isabel Cardona, Sandra Rodriguez, Sarah Hogan, William Amaya, Shannon Ong, Sarah Bowab, Kristen Schlitz, Anne Bedigian, Jovanna Rojas, Yanika Schneider, Kristen Nelson, William Hills, Yesenia Aguilera, Timothy Quinlan, Paul Fjeldsted, Ashley Stilleson, Rebecca Thal

2000-2001

Citizen and Business Recipients

Tony Bertetta & Sequoia Hospital

Student Recipients

Cristelda Gutierrez, Sara Jantzen, Jennie Buss, Nirshila Chand, Sonia Diaz, Maria Isabel M. Fuentes, Maribel Paloma Fuentes, William Galvin, Arsineh Ghazarian, Kim Hannah, Emily Kirkland, Oscar Mendez, Gema Navarro, Jermeana Oliver, Carlos Aldo Sagastume, Jesse Smith, Andrea Stilleson, Rhasheema Sweeting, Michele Venneri, Ariana Young

1999-2000

Citizen and Business Recipients

Paul Vega & Terrace Associates

Student Recipients

Monica Sotelo, Kristine Alday, Katie Borg, Flor Cano, Asusena Chavez, Michael Dedeo, Nichole Lacues, Emmanuel Landa, Emily Landes, Rick La Torra, Dora Molina, Aaron Schenone, Rocio Valle, Kristina Zeldag

1998-1999

Citizen and Business Recipients

Pete & Ginny Hughes & Bak Physical Therapy

Student Recipients

Kate Goines, Janet Aguilar, Erica Cervantes, Nicole Craig, James Dameri, Christopher Darmanin, Grant DoBel, Davina Renee Gonzalez, Jessica Jenkins, Bridget Meyer, Michelle Woods

1997-1998

Citizen and Business Recipients

Eddie Mae Spiller & San Mateo Credit Union

Student Recipients

Christine O’Neal, Trevor Anthony, Gloria Arteaga, Claudia Bedolla, Christine Olsson, Valentin Salazar, Luke Thivierge

1996-1997

Citizen and Business Recipients

Pete & Paula Uccelli & W.L. Butler Construction

Student Recipients

Yenda Inigo-Prado, Natalie Estrada, Georgina Arias

1995-1996

Citizen and Business Recipients

Bonnie Miller & Brian, Kangas, Foulk

Student Recipients

Jenny Corral, Avianca Verdugo, Lesieli Tavake

1994-1995

Citizen and Business Recipients

Bob Bury & Redwood Mechanical

Student Recipients

Dora Arrendondo, Ross Kashubeck, Jessica Morris

1993-1994

Citizen and Business Recipients

Frank & Theresa Hannig & Raychem

Student Recipients

Aimee Barile

1992-1993

Citizen and Business Recipients

Pauline Truscelli & Browning Ferris Industries

Student Recipients

Rosendo Chavez

1991-1992

Citizen and Business Recipients

Bob Franceschini & Bay Area Bank

Student Recipients

Tony Campbell

pics-recipients